Is Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Chickpea Protein, Natural Flavor (vegan sources), Paprika and Beta Carotene (color), Potato Protein, Konjac and Xanthan Gums, Lactic Acid. Powdered Cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking


