Is Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Chickpea Protein, Natural Flavor (vegan sources), Paprika and Beta Carotene (color), Potato Protein, Konjac and Xanthan Gums, Lactic Acid. Powdered Cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


