Is Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Non-GMO Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Chickpea Protein, Natural Flavor (vegan sources), Paprika and Beta Carotene (color), Potato Protein, Konjac and Xanthan Gums, Lactic Acid. Powdered Cellulose added to prevent caking.

Check Never Better Foods Bitter Than Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SandwichCookingSnacking