Is New Age Beverage Marley Mellow Mood Tea Lemonade, 15.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Decaffeinated Black And Green Tea Brewed Using Triple Filtered Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Erythritol, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Chamomile Flower Extract, Lemon Balm Extract, Valerian Root Extract, Hops Extract, Passionflower Extract
Check New Age Beverage Marley Mellow Mood Tea Lemonade, 15.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Age Beverage Marley Mellow Mood Tea Lemonade, 15.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
New Age Beverage Marley Mellow Mood Tea Lemonade, 15.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


