Is New! Air Heads Xtremes Candy Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch - Modified, Food Starch - Modified (potato), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Wheat Starch, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Contains Wheat.
Check New! Air Heads Xtremes Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New! Air Heads Xtremes Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


