Is New American Quark Dairy Product Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, cultures.
Check New American Quark Dairy Product against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New American Quark Dairy Product in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSnackingTopping


