Is NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- honey
- natural flavors
- butter
- unsweetened chocolate
- semisweet chocolate chips
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Brown Sugar, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Canola Oil, Dried Coconut, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Pecans, Molasses, Vanilla Extract
Check NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Pecan Granola (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


