Is NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Dried Coconut, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Pecans, Molasses, Vanilla Extract
Check NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


