Is NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- pecans
- dried coconut
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Dried Coconut, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Almonds, Pecans, Molasses, Vanilla Extract
Check NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
NEW!! Bakehouse Gluten Free Original Granola is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
SweetNuttyVanillaHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep


