No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC VANILLA (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES AND ORGANIC SUGAR), ORGANIC CAROB FLOUR, ORGANIC GROUND VANILLA BEANS SALT.

Check NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? NEW BARN, ALMOND CREME, NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, ORGANIC VANILLA, ORGANIC VANILLA | Spoonful