Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is New Barn Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almondmilk (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Acacia Gum, Sea Salt. Contains: Almonds.

Check New Barn Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Barn Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking
Lactose Free? New Barn Organic Almondmilk Unsweetened | Spoonful