Is New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten-Free Flour (*Organic Rice " Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Olive Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar.

Check New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Egg Free? New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan | Spoonful