Is New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Gluten-Free Flour (*Organic Rice " Flour, Organic Oat Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour), Olive Oil, Yeast, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar.

Check New Bread Gluten Free Lifestyle Company Classic Breakfast Rolls California Rice Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking