Is New Bridge Cheese Spread, Jalapeno Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Whey, Bell Peppers, Sorbic Acid, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Annatto Color, Cayenne Pepper

Check New Bridge Cheese Spread, Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Bridge Cheese Spread, Jalapeno is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingGarnishing