Is New Cascadia Gluten Free Burger Buns Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, natural starter (millet flour, water), whole grain flours (millet, brown rice), tapioca flour, xanthan gum, sea salt, enzymes.
Check New Cascadia Gluten Free Burger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Gluten Free Burger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


