Is New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- we take every precaution to eliminate cross-contamination with other that are also present at this facility: egg
we take every precaution to eliminate cross-contamination with other that are also present at this facility: egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Starter (teff Flour, Water), Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Ground Flax, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Enzymes. We Take Every Precaution To Eliminate Cross-contamination With Other Ingredients That Are Also Present At This Facility: Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


