Is New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Starter (teff Flour, Water), Millet Flour, Tapioca Flour, Teff Flour, Ground Flax, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Poppy Seeds, Yeast, Cultured Dextrose, Enzymes. We Take Every Precaution To Eliminate Cross-contamination With Other Ingredients That Are Also Present At This Facility: Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Dark Seeded Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


