Is New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Starter (millet Flour, Water), Whole Grain Flours (millet, Brown Rice), Ground Flax Seed, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Yeast, Enzymes. May Contain Egg, Coconut, Hazelnut, & Sesame.
Check New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Cascadia Traditional Gluten Free Honey Gold Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


