Is New Cascadia Traditional Plain Bagels Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, whole grain flours (millet, brown rice), tapioca flour, xanthan gum, organic light brown sugar, white sugar, yeast, sea salt, white rice flour, cultured dextrose, enzymes.

Check New Cascadia Traditional Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingBaking