Is New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic milled soy

organic milled soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ferment Media (Organic Milled Soy, Organic Saccharo-myces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated) And Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil

Check New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets is available at 5 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Tablet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go