Is New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Other Ferment Media (Organic Milled Soy, Organic Saccharo-myces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated) And Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Gum Acacia, Maltodextrin, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil
Check New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care, Vegetarian Slim Tablets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


