Is New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid bacteria
lactic acid bacteria
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Culture Media ( Organic Milled Soy , Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae [ active and Inactive ] , Organic Maltodextrin , Organic Gum Acacia , Organic Alfalfa Powder , Lactic Acid Bacteria [ L. Acidophilus , B . Bifidum , L. Rhamnosus ] , Papain [ Deactivated ] , Bromelain [ Deactivated ] ) , Organic Barley Grass , Organic Gum Acacia , Maltodextrin , Hypromellose , Silicon Dioxide and Sunflower Oil .
Check New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
New Chapter Bone Strength Take Care®™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


