Is New Chapter Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Fuel & Replenish, Chocolate, 15.4 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors (Chocolate And Vanilla), Organic Bamboo Extract, Organic Stevia Extract
Check New Chapter Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Fuel & Replenish, Chocolate, 15.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Fuel & Replenish, Chocolate, 15.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Where to buy
New Chapter Complete Organic Plant Protein+ Fuel & Replenish, Chocolate, 15.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


