Is New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multi 55+ -- 72 Vegetarian Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- magnesium oxide
- lactic acid bacteria
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated) And Bromelain (Deactivated)), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Oxide, Lac Resin And Carnauba Wax, Contains: Fermented Soy
Check New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multi 55+ -- 72 Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multi 55+ -- 72 Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Every Man™'s One Daily Multi 55+ -- 72 Vegetarian Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


