Is New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hypromellose (Capsule), Glyceryl Distearate, Ferment Media (Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Molasses, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Bromelain (Deactivated) And Papain (Deactivated)), Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Rice Extract And Sunflower Oil, Contains: Fermented Soy
Check New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
I-Health Culturelle® Pro-Well Health & Wellness Daily Probiotics -- 15 billion CFUs - 30 Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
New Chapter Probiotic All-Flora™ -- 60 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


