Is New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- fermented wheat
- the wheat has been processed to allow this food to meet the food
fermented wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto Sce, Green Tea Aqe Organic, Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic, Nettle Root 5:1 He, Nettle Root 10:1 He, Pb Selenium, Ginger Sce Organic, Ginger He, Rosemary Sce, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yellow Beeswax Organic, Candelilla Wax
Check New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


