Is New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax organic
yellow beeswax organic
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saw Palmetto Sce, Green Tea Aqe Organic, Pumpkin Seed Oil Organic, Nettle Root 5:1 He, Nettle Root 10:1 He, Pb Selenium, Ginger Sce Organic, Ginger He, Rosemary Sce, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yellow Beeswax Organic, Candelilla Wax
Check New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
New Chapter Prostate 5LX, Saw Palmetto Blend, Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


