Is New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fermented soy
- organic soy flour
fermented soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Ferment Media (organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Papain [deactivated], Bromelain [deactivated], Lactic Acid Bacteria [lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus]), Organic Coating (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum) And Silica. Contains: Fermented Soy.
Check New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


