Is New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- lactic acid bacteria
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Gum Acacia, Ferment Media (organic Soy Flour, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Papain [deactivated], Bromelain [deactivated], Lactic Acid Bacteria [lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus]), Organic Coating (organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum) And Silica. Contains: Fermented Soy.
Check New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
New Chapter Take Care Bone Strength, Vegetarian Slim Tablets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


