Is New Chapter Turmeric Force Nighttime, Turmeric Supplement + Sleep Aid - 60 CT Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric Force (Tm), Nighttime: Turmeric (Curcuma Longa), Rhizome, Mg Aqueous Extract And 25Organic Supercritical Extract, Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum), Leaf, Hydroethanolic Extract, Chinese Skullcap (Scutellaria Baicalensis), Root, Aqueous Extract, Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis), Supercritical Extract, Chamomile (Matricaria Recutita), Flower, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Hops (Humulus Lupulus), Strobiles, Mg Supercritical Extract And 25Hydroethanolic Extract, Ginger (Zingiber Officinale), Mg Aqueous Extract And 13,5Organic Supercritical Extract, Valerian (Valeriana Officinalis), Supercritical Extract, Other Extra-virgin Olive Oil, Hypromellose (Capsule), Organic Olive Oil, Organic Yellow Beeswax, Candelilla Wax, Maltodextrin And Silicon Dioxide

Check New Chapter Turmeric Force Nighttime, Turmeric Supplement + Sleep Aid - 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

New Chapter Turmeric Force Nighttime, Turmeric Supplement + Sleep Aid - 60 CT is available at 4 retailers

VitacostThrive MarketCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? New Chapter Turmeric Force Nighttime, Turmeric Supplement + Sleep Aid - 60 CT | Spoonful