Is New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • organic soy flour

organic soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Molasses, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated),ganic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Lac Resin, Carnauba Wax, Mixed Tocopherols And Magnesium Oxide

Check New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 2 retailers

RalphsThrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go