Is New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets Gluten Free?

Ingredients
New Chapter Every Woman's One Daily 55 Vitamin A (100% As Beta-carotene From Ferment Media), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin D3 (As Cholecalciferol From Ferment Media), Vitamin E (As D-alpha-tocopherlly Acetate From Ferment Media), Vitamin K (As Phylloquinone (K1) From Ferment Media And As Menaquinone-7 (K2) From Natto), Thiamin (As Thiamine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Riboflavin (Frem Ferment Media), Niacin (As Niacinamide From Ferment Media), Vitamin B6 (As Pyridoxine Hydrochloride From Ferment Media), Folate (As Folic Acid From Ferment Media), Vitamin B12 (As Cyanocobalamin From Ferment Media), Biotin (From Ferment Media), Pantothenic Acid (As Calcium D-pantothenate From Ferment Media), Calcium (From Algae Lithothamnion Calcareum), Iodine (As Potassium Iodide From Ferment Media), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide From Ferment Media), Selenium (As Selenium Dioxide From Ferment Media), Manganese (As Manganese Chloride From Ferment Media), Chromium (As Chromium Chloride From Ferment Media), Molybdenum (As Sodium Molybdate From Ferment Media), Organic Haematococcus Pluvialis Algae (Astaxanthin), Organic Turmeric (Rhizome), Powder (From Ferment Media), Digestive Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : Organic Aloe (Leaf), Organic Peppermint (Leaf), Organic Coriander (Seed), Organic Cardamom (Fruit), Organic Artichoke (Leaf), Hormone Support Blend (From Ferment Media), : Organic Chaste Tree (Berry), Organic Red Clover (Aerial Part), Organic Raspberry (Leaf), Other Ferment Media (Organic Soy Flour, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Orange Peel Powder, Organic Molasses, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Bifidum And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus), Papain (Deactivated), Bromelain (Deactivated) And Organic Safflower Oil), Organic Gum Acacia, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Oxide, Lac Resin And Carnauba Wax, Contains Fermented Soy
Check New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
New Chapter Whole-Food Multivitamin, 55+ Every Woman's One Daily, Vegetarian Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Pill


