Is New Chapter Women's Magnesium Powder Plus Tart Cherry Natural Lemon Raspberry -- 70 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Silica, Stevia Extract And Monk Fruit Concentrate
Check New Chapter Women's Magnesium Powder Plus Tart Cherry Natural Lemon Raspberry -- 70 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Chapter Women's Magnesium Powder Plus Tart Cherry Natural Lemon Raspberry -- 70 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
New Chapter Women's Magnesium Powder Plus Tart Cherry Natural Lemon Raspberry -- 70 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


