Is New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cream
- butter
- milk
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGARS, WALNUT, HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), ORGANIC FILLO DOUGH (ORGANIC WHITE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOOR), WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, SALT, ORGANIC DEOILED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MILK POWDER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEED GUMS
Check New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


