Is New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGARS, WALNUT, HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), ORGANIC FILLO DOUGH (ORGANIC WHITE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOOR), WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, SALT, ORGANIC DEOILED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MILK POWDER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEED GUMS

Check New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing