Is New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- honey
- cream
- milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- butter
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGARS, WALNUT, HONEY, BUTTER (CREAM), ORGANIC FILLO DOUGH (ORGANIC WHITE WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOOR), WATER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND/OR ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC MALT EXTRACT, SALT, ORGANIC DEOILED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MILK POWDER, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEED GUMS
Check New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New City Microcreamery Honey and Cinnamon With Sweets of Real Baklava Walnut Filling and Gooey Filo Dough Pieces Ice Cream, Honey and Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


