Is New Covent Garden Classic Chicken Soup Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Potato (20%), Onion, Chicken (5%) ^Chicken, Salt], Single Cream (Milk) (4%), Roast Chicken Stock ^Roast Chicken, Rehydrated Potato, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat], Cornflour, Salted Butter ^Butter (Milk), Salt], Garlic Puree, Salt, Black Pepper
Check New Covent Garden Classic Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Covent Garden Classic Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
New Covent Garden Classic Chicken Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


