Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato, Onion, Tomato Paste, Slow Roast Tomato, Basil, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper

Check New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Egg Free? New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G | Spoonful