Is New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Onion, Tomato Paste, Slow Roast Tomato, Basil, Sugar, Sundried Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Balsamic Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper
Check New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Covent Garden Slow Roasted Tomato & Basil Soup 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Tomato Basil Soup - 32oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Gluten Free Garden Tomato & Basil - 6.1 Oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


