Is New Covent Garden Soup Co Chicken & Sweetcorn 560g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Water, Sweetcorn (20%), Potato, Onion, Chicken (5%) [Chicken, Salt], Single Cream ( Milk ) (4%), Roast Chicken Stock [Roast Chicken Rehydrated Potato, Water, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicken Fat], Butter ( Milk ), Parsley, Salt, Garlic Puree, White Pepper
Check New Covent Garden Soup Co Chicken & Sweetcorn 560g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Covent Garden Soup Co Chicken & Sweetcorn 560g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go


