Is New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • 11% chocolate chunks

11% chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

45% Chopped Almonds, Glucose Syrup, 11% Soya Protein Isolate, 11% Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Honey, 7% Desiccated Coconut, Puffed Rice Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar), 1% Alkalised Cocoa Powder**, Salt. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice

Check New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item