Is New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
45% Chopped Almonds, Glucose Syrup, 11% Soya Protein Isolate, 11% Chocolate Chunks (Cocoa Mass**, Sugar, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Honey, 7% Desiccated Coconut, Puffed Rice Crispies (Rice Flour, Sugar), 1% Alkalised Cocoa Powder**, Salt. **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Advice
Check New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Deluxe shar 3 BARS HIGH IN PROTEIN ALMOND & CO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


