Is New England Coffee Pistacio Creme Medium Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check New England Coffee Pistacio Creme Medium Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New England Coffee Pistacio Creme Medium Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
NESTLE COFFEE-MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee Mate Non Dairy Coconut Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 fl oz Bottle
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Granule


