Is NEW ENGLAND HAM GLAZE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), PINEAPPLE, HONEY, WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUM (GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, SPICES

Check NEW ENGLAND HAM GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGrillingTopping