Is New England Naturals Organic Granola Clusters Cranberry Almond -- 12 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE (ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CAT FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT.

Check New England Naturals Organic Granola Clusters Cranberry Almond -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Organic Granola Clusters Cranberry Almond -- 12 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go