Is New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten free whole rolled oats

organic gluten free whole rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Raisins, Organic Coconut, Organic Cornmeal, Organic Flax Seeds, Organic Freeze Dried Raspberries, Organic Freeze Dried Blueberries, Organic Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Coconut, Allergey Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Contains: Coconut, Allergey Statement: Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Milk

Check New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New England Naturals Unsweetened Gluten Free Granola Berry Coconut -- 12 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping