Is New England Original Westminster Bakeries Oyster & Soup Crackers (6 Pack) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda
Check New England Original Westminster Bakeries Oyster & Soup Crackers (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New England Original Westminster Bakeries Oyster & Soup Crackers (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Premium Original Soup & Oyster Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 9 oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Campbell's® Chunky™ New England Clam Chowder Soup 18.8 Oz
Progresso Light, New England Clam Chowder Soup, Low Fat, Gluten Free, 18.5 oz
Great Value Soup & Oyster Crackers, 9 oz
Where to buy
New England Original Westminster Bakeries Oyster & Soup Crackers (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


