Is NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD BOIL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SHRIMP (WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), SCALLOPS, ROASTED POTATOES (DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE [MAINTAINS NATURAL COLOR]), LOBSTER TAIL, CORN, SEASONING PACKET (SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING RED, BLACK, AND WHITE PEPPER], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, PAPRIKA, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING]).
Check NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD BOIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ENGLAND SEAFOOD BOIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


