Is NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, POTATOES, CLAMS, BASE CLAM CHOWDER (MODIFIED STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, 5 SODIUM RIBONUCLEOTIDE, NATURAL AND IDENTICAL NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, AMORPHOUS SILICON DIOXIDE), ONION.

Check NEW ENGLAND SEMI-CONDENSED CLAM CHOWDER, NEW ENGLAND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go