Is NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HADDOCK FILLETS, BREADCRUMB COATING, CANOLA OIL. HADDOCK FILLETS: HADDOCK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE (TO RETAIN FISH MOISTURE). BREADCRUMB COATING: ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, VINEGAR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTERFAT, BAKING POWDER (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), COLORED WITH PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL. CANOLA OIL

Check NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB WILD-CAUGHT HADDOCK EXTRA LARGE FILLETS, NEW ENGLAND STYLE BREADCRUMB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling